A quick scan along the various elements of the program of The Bigger Picture Show below, tells you that it will be practically impossible to miss something. The program is structured in such a way that you automatically encounter multiple disciplines.

Note: for some parts of the program you need a reservation and/or ticket. Available from May 10, 2019

GRID, The Bigger Picture Show – PROGRAM 2019

Program_GRID_the_bigger_picture_show_program, dun

THURSDAY JUNE 13

FRIDAY JUNE 14

SATURDAY JUNE 15

SUNDAY JUNE 16

10:00-12:00

Masterclass Barrett & Smit, concluded with a live performance

Organized with Guidor, the Dutch National Guides Association

For reservations and tickets see: www.guidor.nl

10:00-10:45 and 11:00-11:45

Masterclass Barrett & Smit, concluded with a live performance

Open Session

 

 

10:00-10:45 and 11:00-11:45

Masterclass Barrett & Smit, concluded with a live performance

Open Session

11:00-12:00

Masterclass Barrett & Smit, concluded with a live performance

Open Session

12:00 – 13:30 LUNCH & DRINKS by the Keuken van het Ongewenste Dier & NDSM

13:00-15:00

No program due to rehearsels.

13:30-14:30

Masterclass Barrett & Smit, concluded with a live performance

Open Session

Saturday Saturation Session

13:00-13:30                     

Introduction to GRID and Music for an Exhibition with Egon Kracht & Robert Smit
13:30-13:45
Old Horse, Performance by Linda Molenaar
13:45-14:00
Intermission
14:00-15:00

Music for an Exhibition by Egon Kracht & the Troupe

13:30-14:30

Masterclass Barrett & Smit, concluded with a live performance

Open Session

15:30-16:30

Masterclass Barrett, concluded with a live performance

Open Session

16:00-18:00

Masterclass Barrett & Smit, concluded with a live performance

Organized with Guidor, the Dutch National Guides Association

For reservations and tickets see: www.guidor.nl

16:00-17:00

Masterclass Barrett, concluded with a live performance

Open Session

16:00-17:00

Masterclass Barrett & Smit, concluded with a live performance

Open Session

17:00-18:00

Possible extra session

17:00 – 18:00 Drinks & Bites by NDSM & the Keuken van het Ongewenste Dier

18:00-23:00

Opening Reception with Book Release, Performance, Concert Premiere and Disco

FRIDAY NIGHT SPECIAL

20:30-21:00                     
Introduction to GRID and Music for an Exhibition with Egon Kracht & Robert Smit
21:00-21:10                     
Performance by Dennis Stroucken
21:10-21:30                     
Intermission
21:30-22:30                     
Music for an Exhibition by Egon Kracht and the Troupe

18:00-23:00

Private Event

By Invitation Only

18:00-21:00                     
Dinner by the Keuken van het Ongewenste Dier

For reservations mail to: kvhod12@gmail.com

21:00-21:10                    
Dance Performance by Dalma Doman
                    
21:10-21:30

Intermission                     
21:30-22:30
Music for an Exhibition by Egon Kracht & the Troupe